© 2019 by CORPUS CHRISTI COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB. 

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook Round
  • Twitter Round
  • YouTube - Black Circle

Lent Bumps 2019

Men's 1st VIII

Bow: Silas hope

2: santiago dubov

3: bailey brookes

4: ben petty

5: HARALDS abolins 

6: sam rogers

7: takashi lawson 

Stroke: mark allingham

Cox: harriet gilbert savage

Coach: dr ben pilgrim

Bumped:

Finished:

WOMen's 1st VIII

Bow: Laura Wey

2: Marie allen

3: kitty mant

4: aurelie skro

5: Chloe Mackley

6: lily bentley

7: Flossie Brown 

Stroke: Becca Clarke (Capt.)

Cox: Mary Butler

Coach: Sam lewin

Bumped: 

Finished:

WOMen's 2nd VIII

Bow: freyja bjork dagbjartsdottir

2: lara busby

3: leia judge

4: katie barker

5: Chloe bash/hannah owen

6: mirlinda ademi

7: laura-jane buckley

Stroke: esther moore

Cox: liz elder

Coach: ben hanson

Bumped: 

Finished:

MAY Bumps

2019

Men's 1st VIII

Bow: Silas hope

2: sam rogers

3: takashi lawson

4: santiago dubov

5: marcin ziarko

6: ben petty

7: bailey brookes

Stroke: mark allingham

Cox: harriet gilbert savage

Coach: dr ben pilgrim

Bumped by: caius M2, Pembroke M2

Finished: 11th in div 2

Men's 2nd VIII

Bow: david thompson

2: dan eatough

3: sam dixon

4: seb dickson

5: tom davidson

6: joseph benson

7: tom chalklen

Stroke: sam brown

Cox: becca clarke and harriet gilbert savage

Coach: dr ben pilgrim

Bumped by: hughes hall M2, Pembroke M3

bumped: First and Third M3

Finished: 5th in div 4

Men's 3rd VIII

Bow: Lorenzo Perrone

2: Robert Hönig

3: Benji Thoma

4: Devan Panesar

5: Alex Gunasekera

6: Ben Hopkinson

7: Joe Rooke

Stroke: Tom Else

Cox: Seb Dickson

Coach: dr ben pilgrim

Bumped by: Jesus M5, Fitzwilliam M3, Queens’ M5, Pembroke M4- Spoons

Finished: 12th in div 5

WOMen's 1st VIII

Bow: Chloe Mackley

2: Marie allen

3: kitty mant

4: lily bentley

5: laura wey (Capt.)

6: aurelie skro

7: Flossie Brown 

Stroke: Becca Clarke

Cox: Mary Butler

Coach: henry turner

Bumped: pembroke w2 

bumped by: robinson

Finished: 15th in div 2

WOMen's 2nd VIII

Bow: Freyja Björk Dagbjartsdóttir

2: Sarah Rafferty

3: Leia Judge

4: Katie Barker

5: Amy Goodfellow

6: Mirlinda Ademi

7: Laura-Jane Buckley

Stroke: Esther Edwards Moore

Cox: Rachel Lunsford

Coach: Ben Hanson

Bumped: St Edmund’s W2, Homerton W3, Darwin W3, Emmanuel W4- Blades

Finished: 15th in div 4

WOMen's 3rd VIII

Bow: Catherine Hatcher

2: Sophie Berdall

3: Sophie Lamont

4: Freddie Briscoe

5: Hannah Owen

6: Chloe Bash

7: Lottie Paterson

Stroke: Lara Busby

Cox: Harry Taylor

Coach: Senior Ladies

Getting on race: didn’t get on

 

Men's 4th VIII

Bow: Jonathan Boyd

2: Oscar Simpson

3: Pablo Cano Carciofa

4: Connor Rowlett

5: Leiv Storesletten

6: Ed Pyman

7: Nathan Clark

Stroke: Hughie Curtis

Cox: Seb Dickson

Coach: dr ben pilgrim

Bumped by: Peterhouse M3, Downing M5, Caius M4

Finished: 3rd in div 6